807 Jefferson St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $96,999 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Jefferson St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $128,000, approximately $71 per square foot. 807 Jefferson St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Neukomm Properties Llc
Bought by
Bristol Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bristol Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $4,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $272 | $4,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $271 | $3,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $241 | $3,920 | $1,307 | $2,613 |
| 2021 | $1,060 | $17,235 | $1,307 | $15,928 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $17,235 | $1,307 | $15,928 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $17,235 | $1,307 | $15,928 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $16,893 | $1,307 | $15,586 |
| 2017 | $937 | $16,893 | $1,307 | $15,586 |
| 2016 | $564 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $9,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $501 | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map