807 Johnson Ave Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $376,939 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Johnson Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $428,485, approximately $457 per square foot. 807 Johnson Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold by
Malja Cheryl A
Bought by
Stant Gregory Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Stant Betty A
Bought by
The Betty Stant Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Stant John M and Stant Betty A
Bought by
Stant Betty A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stant Gregory Michael | $350,000 | Sage Title | |
| The Betty Stant Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stant Betty A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,126 | $338,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $313,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $288,900 | $184,800 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $284,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,452 | $274,600 | $176,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $261,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $248,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,909 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $217,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map