807 Kingview Rd Scottdale, PA 15683
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $211,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Kingview Rd, Scottdale, PA 15683 and is currently estimated at $177,657, approximately $96 per square foot. 807 Kingview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southmoreland Elementary School, Southmoreland Primary Center, and Southmoreland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Fratto Peter and Fratto Kimberly A
Bought by
Fratto Peter A and Fratto Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,014
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$102,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Nash Jo Ann
Bought by
Fratto Peter and Fratto Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fratto Peter A | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Fratto Peter | $81,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fratto Peter A | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fratto Peter | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,093 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2025 | $996 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,860 | $12,025 | $27,835 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,720 | $24,050 | $55,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map