807 Landview Dr Taylor, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $183,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Landview Dr, Taylor, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $170,333, approximately $123 per square foot. 807 Landview Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Rehobeth Elementary School, Rehobeth Middle School, and Rehobeth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $23,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $869 | $22,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $852 | $21,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $568 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $516 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $516 | $14,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $592 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map