807 Link St Scranton, PA 18519
Estimated Value: $123,315 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Link St, Scranton, PA 18519 and is currently estimated at $194,329, approximately $144 per square foot. 807 Link St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus, and Nativity Miguel School of Scranton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Bought by
Grunza Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grunza Joseph | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,530 | $144,760 | $31,970 | $112,790 |
| 2025 | $1,833 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $1,531 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $1,471 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $7,000 | $0 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $727 | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map