807 Luke St Blackstone, VA 23824
Estimated Value: $81,113 - $189,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Luke St, Blackstone, VA 23824 and is currently estimated at $124,528, approximately $183 per square foot. 807 Luke St is a home located in Nottoway County with nearby schools including Nottoway High School and Kenston Forest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Bought by
Wilson Herbert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Herbert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $32,900 | $6,000 | $26,900 |
| 2024 | $148 | $32,900 | $6,000 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $138 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $138 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2021 | $138 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2020 | $138 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2019 | $138 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2018 | $138 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $175 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2016 | $154 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $154 | $6,000 | $6,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $154 | $35,000 | $6,000 | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map