807 MacEs Ln Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $70,648 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 MacEs Ln, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $86,162, approximately $132 per square foot. 807 MacEs Ln is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Choptank Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Woolford Ruby C
Bought by
Dennis Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Paul P
Bought by
Woolford Ruby C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Carol A | -- | -- | |
| Woolford Ruby C | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $30,600 | $10,900 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $513 | $29,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $513 | $27,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $26,300 | $10,900 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $496 | $26,300 | $10,900 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $496 | $26,300 | $10,900 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $595 | $31,200 | $10,900 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $556 | $29,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $28,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $610 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map