807 Main St Blanco, TX 78606
Estimated payment $4,428/month
About This Lot
Location - Location - Location!
This commercial property is located on the corner of US Hwy 281 North (also known as Main St.) and 8th Street inside the City limits, approx. 4 blocks from the heart of downtown Blanco. Prime location with great visibility and curb appeal. Approximately 1830+/- SF building and 4900 +/- SF paved parking lot. The building is set up with 5 private offices, Conference Room, Reception / Waiting Area, Private Restroom, Break Area, File Room and Storage Room. Blanco City water and sewer services, along with PEC electric and GVTC High Speed internet.
This property and location offers endless opportunities for an office building, day care, restaurant, retail or medical office, just to name a few. Don't miss this opportunity to start up a new business or relocate your existing business in the beautiful Texas Hill Country. Call to schedule a private showing.
This is a prime commercial location located blocks from the square in downtown Blanco. Dining, Shopping, Wine Tasting, Blanco State Park on the Blanco River and the Historic Blanco Courthouse the filming location of the movie "True Grit" in 2010.
Shown by appointment only, Listing Agent must accompany all showings. Please contact Listing Agent to schedule showing, call, text or email. Please allow a minimum of 4 hours prior to showing.
Listing Agent
Sam Davis
Sam-Mar Ranch Realty, LLC License #561544 Listed on: 04/04/2026
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,935 | $564,680 | $97,200 | $467,480 |
| 2024 | $9,691 | $567,373 | $91,361 | $476,012 |
| 2023 | $8,326 | $510,810 | $94,890 | $415,920 |
| 2022 | $6,410 | $356,270 | $84,160 | $272,110 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $282,290 | $50,500 | $231,790 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $247,850 | $46,290 | $201,560 |
| 2019 | $4,900 | $240,500 | $42,080 | $198,420 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $211,740 | $36,470 | $175,270 |
| 2017 | $4,006 | $198,340 | $29,400 | $168,940 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $190,850 | $28,220 | $162,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,850 | $28,220 | $162,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,540 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Countywide Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Countywide Title |
- 3513 Highway 281 Unit 2
- 719 Elm St
- 819 Pecan St
- 2525 Highway 281
- 000 Highway 281
- 700 9th St
- LOT 10 11th St
- LOT 6 11th St
- 520 Live Oak St
- 189 E Fallen Acorn Dr Unit 21
- 189 E Fallen Acorn Dr
- 914 6th St
- LOT 1 12th St
- 0 Tbd Lost Acres Loop
- Lot 172 E Starview Cove
- TBD 281
- 1316 Greenlawn Pkwy
- 1420 Greenlawn Pkwy
- 1410 Greenlawn Pkwy
- 1400 Greenlawn Pkwy
- 909 Hackberry St
- 1119 10th St Unit B
- 500 Blanco Ave
- 103 Joseph Durst
- 585 Scenic Hls Ct
- 523 John Price
- 101 Daniel Jackson
- 206 Lewis Todd
- 297 Little River Ln Unit SI ID1492697P
- 8652 Miller Creek Loop Unit C
- 8652 Miller Creek Loop
- 259 Forest View Dr
- 5192 U S 281
- 107 Virginia Way
- 263 Stacie Ann Dr
- 263 Stacie Ann Dr
- 418 Cimarron
- 514 Contour Dr
- 752 Cimarron Unit B
- 2519 Golf Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.