$274,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026

807 Maycroft Rd Lansing, MI 48917

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,113 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a spacious half acre+ lot in Delta Township. This home offers the perfect blend of quality updates, functional space, and stunning outdoor beauty. The gorgeous, newly remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, modern finishes, and includes all appliances, making it move-in ready and ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room centers around a cozy wood burning fireplace and includes a 55-inch LG OLED evo G2(Gallery Edition) premium 4K smart TV, creating a perfect space for relaxing. The primary suite, located on the second floor, offers a comfortable retreat with two walk-in closets and a private bathroom. The upper level also includes an additional bedroom, a second full bathroom and a large office, perfect for remote work or a quiet study area. On the main floor, you'll find two additional bedrooms and a convenient half bath with laundry. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a newer roof, siding, windows and water heater. Step outside and enjoy the meticulously designed landscaping, truly a masterpiece of outdoor beauty, offering a serene setting with plenty of space to unwind or host guests. Additional features include a two car garage and a full basement, providing ample storage. This exceptional property combines recent updates, generous space and stunning curb appeal in a desirable location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Holly

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501283981 Listed on: 03/12/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Morgan Meredith

Keller Williams Realty Lansing License #6501422310

Keller Williams Realty Lansing

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,923

Year Built

  • Built in 1946 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 25,352 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x181
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • Bretton Wood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,923

Year Built

Built in 1946 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2113.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 935.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1178.0
  • Property Conditions: Updated/Remodeled
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2113.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Improvements:Improvements: Formal Dining Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Detached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven, Range
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, In Bathroom
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waverly

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.582
  • Lot Size: 140X181
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25351.92
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 3114
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3923.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 76209.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 109900.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$274,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,900
-5.48%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
55.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Karl and Griffin Toni
Bought by
Griffin Karl and Griffin Toni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Yost Erika L and Wrege Erika L
Bought by
Griffin Karl and Griffin Toni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
6.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $274,000 Greater Lansing Title & Esrow
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Bell Title Company
Warranty Deed $156,000 The Talon Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $158,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $124,800 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $274,000 -5.5% $130 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $289,900 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,205 $103,200 $0 $0
2024 $1,874 $97,300 $0 $0
2023 $1,801 $88,100 $0 $0
2022 $2,820 $83,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,727 $76,000 $0 $0
2020 $2,847 $68,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,758 $65,934 $0 $0
2018 $2,777 $63,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,647 $63,500 $0 $0
2016 -- $62,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $62,300 $0 $0
2014 -- $56,900 $0 $0
2013 -- $56,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 294412

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 040-042-501-850-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.