807 Mcanear St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Mcanear St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $263,633, approximately $175 per square foot. 807 Mcanear St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $287,633 | $56,250 | $231,383 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $197,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,258 | $287,633 | $56,250 | $231,383 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $173,303 | $25,000 | $148,303 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $173,303 | $25,000 | $148,303 |
| 2020 | $3,730 | $173,303 | $25,000 | $148,303 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $173,303 | $25,000 | $148,303 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $111,234 | $19,250 | $91,984 |
| 2017 | $3,274 | $111,234 | $19,250 | $91,984 |
| 2016 | $3,297 | $111,984 | $20,000 | $91,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map