Estimated Value: $133,291 - $188,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Mcculloch St, Beebe, AR 72012 and is currently estimated at $162,823, approximately $90 per square foot. 807 Mcculloch St is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Beebe Elementary School, Beebe Middle School, and Beebe Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Flenor Terry D and Flenor Vickie S
Bought by
Griffin Carla A and Flenor Cary W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Carla A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $17,550 | $3,000 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $746 | $17,550 | $3,000 | $14,550 |
| 2023 | $321 | $17,550 | $3,000 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $371 | $17,550 | $3,000 | $14,550 |
| 2021 | $367 | $17,550 | $3,000 | $14,550 |
| 2020 | $332 | $16,630 | $2,420 | $14,210 |
| 2019 | $332 | $16,630 | $2,420 | $14,210 |
| 2018 | $357 | $16,630 | $2,420 | $14,210 |
| 2017 | $707 | $16,630 | $2,420 | $14,210 |
| 2016 | $707 | $16,630 | $2,420 | $14,210 |
| 2015 | $745 | $17,530 | $2,800 | $14,730 |
| 2014 | $745 | $17,530 | $2,800 | $14,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map