Estimated Value: $151,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Mcglothlin Rd, Ewing, KY 41039 and is currently estimated at $190,001, approximately $131 per square foot. 807 Mcglothlin Rd is a home located in Fleming County with nearby schools including Fleming County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Mcglothlin Daniel V and Mcglothlin Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Mcglothlin Amy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcglothlin Amy L | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $99,000 | $35,000 | $64,000 |
| 2024 | $974 | $99,000 | $35,000 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $992 | $99,000 | $35,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $990 | $99,000 | $35,000 | $64,000 |
| 2021 | $849 | $82,500 | $35,000 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $850 | $82,500 | $35,000 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $840 | $82,500 | $35,000 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $800 | $82,500 | $35,000 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $750 | $82,500 | $35,000 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $748 | $77,500 | $35,000 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $743 | $77,500 | $35,000 | $42,500 |
| 2012 | $700 | $77,500 | $77,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map