807 Milton St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Milton St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $166,219, approximately $162 per square foot. 807 Milton St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Kayser Jennifer M and Risner Jennifer M
Bought by
Neal Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,486
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Risner Brian J
Bought by
Risner Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Couch Eric B and Couch Amy M
Bought by
Risner Brian J and Risner Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,962
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Bender Anthony J
Bought by
Couch Eric B and Couch Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,750
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Alt Arthur
Bought by
Bender Anthony and Bender Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Marshall Pamela
Bought by
Alt Arthur and Alt Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1983
Bought by
Marshall Pamela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Thomas | $90,000 | Flag City Title | |
| Risner Jennifer M | -- | Attorney | |
| Risner Brian J | $99,500 | Mid Am Title | |
| Couch Eric B | $85,750 | -- | |
| Bender Anthony | $89,500 | -- | |
| Alt Arthur | $78,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Pamela S | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Thomas | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Risner Brian J | $97,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Couch Eric B | $85,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bender Anthony | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,584 | $44,580 | $4,810 | $39,770 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $44,580 | $4,810 | $39,770 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $44,580 | $4,810 | $39,770 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $37,010 | $5,050 | $31,960 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $37,010 | $5,050 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $37,010 | $5,050 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $29,950 | $4,390 | $25,560 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $29,950 | $4,390 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $29,950 | $4,390 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $28,360 | $5,270 | $23,090 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $28,360 | $5,270 | $23,090 |
| 2012 | $1,249 | $28,360 | $5,270 | $23,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map