807 Mohawk Ave Salisbury, MD 21801
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,123 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Mohawk Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $157,781, approximately $149 per square foot. 807 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Salisbury Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1976
Sold by
Sec Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Cannon Robert P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Robert P | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $78,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $663 | $69,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $589 | $59,600 | $13,500 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $547 | $53,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $488 | $47,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $431 | $41,800 | $13,500 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $421 | $40,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $38,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $390 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map