807 Morningside Rd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $1,782,026 - $2,075,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,848
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Morningside Rd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,887,257, approximately $662 per square foot. 807 Morningside Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Village School - Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1983
Bought by
Sakai Keizo and Sakai Kiyoko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakai Keizo | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,350 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2024 | $24,776 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2023 | $24,149 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2022 | $24,149 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2021 | $23,928 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2020 | $23,301 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2019 | $22,947 | $883,600 | $371,200 | $512,400 |
| 2018 | $27,138 | $1,058,000 | $371,200 | $686,800 |
| 2017 | $26,852 | $1,058,000 | $371,200 | $686,800 |
| 2016 | $26,196 | $1,058,000 | $371,200 | $686,800 |
| 2015 | $25,741 | $1,058,000 | $371,200 | $686,800 |
| 2014 | $25,233 | $1,058,000 | $371,200 | $686,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map