807 Murray Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $176,281 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Murray Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $193,320, approximately $177 per square foot. 807 Murray Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Acres Early Learning Center, Tecumseh Middle School, and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Korte Development Llc
Bought by
Swaney Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,518
Outstanding Balance
$39,921
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Penney Steven W and Penney Patricia J
Bought by
The Secretary Of Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaney Robert | $54,900 | Atcl | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaney Robert | $60,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $60,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $57,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,632 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $39,800 | $10,800 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $37,600 | $10,600 | $27,000 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $33,300 | $9,700 | $23,600 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $30,000 | $11,500 | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map