807 N 4th St Beresford, SD 57004
Estimated Value: $138,451 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 807 N 4th St, Beresford, SD 57004 and is currently estimated at $204,226. 807 N 4th St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Beresford Middle School, and Beresford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $95,470 | $43,650 | $51,820 |
| 2024 | $1,481 | $96,172 | $43,650 | $52,522 |
| 2023 | $640 | $63,661 | $33,750 | $29,911 |
| 2022 | $584 | $35,963 | $7,776 | $28,187 |
| 2021 | $521 | $31,272 | $6,762 | $24,510 |
| 2020 | $521 | $27,193 | $5,880 | $21,313 |
| 2019 | $489 | $25,898 | $5,600 | $20,298 |
| 2018 | $493 | $25,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $106 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $116 | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map