807 N Walker St Webb City, MO 64870
Estimated Value: $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 N Walker St, Webb City, MO 64870 and is currently estimated at $200,000, approximately $169 per square foot. 807 N Walker St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $20,220 | $710 | $19,510 |
| 2024 | $860 | $18,510 | $710 | $17,800 |
| 2023 | $861 | $18,510 | $710 | $17,800 |
| 2022 | $846 | $18,260 | $710 | $17,550 |
| 2021 | $837 | $18,260 | $710 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map