807 Park Ave Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $225,390 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Park Ave, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $248,348, approximately $138 per square foot. 807 Park Ave is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Roanoke Rapids High School, Gingerbread House, and Miracle Tabernacle Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Smith Earl M and Smith Mae T
Bought by
Smith Earl M and Smith Mae T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Smith Earl M and Smith Mae T
Bought by
Smith Earl M and Smith Mae T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Earl M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Earl M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $168,900 | $25,800 | $143,100 |
| 2024 | $29 | $168,900 | $25,800 | $143,100 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $138,500 | $25,800 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $138,500 | $25,800 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $138,500 | $25,800 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $138,500 | $25,800 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $2,467 | $114,200 | $25,800 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $133,200 | $25,800 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $133,200 | $25,800 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $2,483 | $133,200 | $25,800 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $133,200 | $25,800 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $150,940 | $30,340 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map