807 Patton Cir Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $158,494 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Patton Cir, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $172,374, approximately $122 per square foot. 807 Patton Cir is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Mcknight Catherine
Bought by
Coy Floyd and Coy Tanika Floyd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coy Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $123,357 | $7,627 | $115,730 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $123,357 | $7,627 | $115,730 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2022 | $484 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2020 | $481 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2019 | $476 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2017 | $469 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2016 | $469 | $67,719 | $8,206 | $59,513 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $76,600 | $14,588 | $62,012 |
| 2014 | $551 | $76,601 | $14,588 | $62,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map