J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jayne Overbeck
Five Star Real Estate (Ada)
(616) 291-1673
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $193,000
Lots of Updating in this move-in ready 2-Story home with 3-4 bedrooms (one on main floor), 1-1/2 baths and a convenient main floor laundry which includes a washer/dryer combo. Some of the upgrades includes new flooring thru-out except the front entry, interior has been freshly painted and all new siding on the house and garage. Come and see it today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Five Star Real Estate (Ada) License #6501233211 Listed on: 01/21/2026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckenwiler Michelle | $187,000 | Sun Title Agcy Llc | |
| Lindsey Bj | $69,000 | Best Homes Title Agency | |
| Heaton Stephanie | $10,500 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $68,834 | None Available | |
| Heaton Stephanie | $72,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckenwiler Michelle | $180,097 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindsey Bj | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Sold | $187,000 | -1.6% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2026 01/10/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | +175.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2015 05/12/15 | Sold | $69,000 | -8.0% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2015 03/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $61,200 | $8,700 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $61,200 | $8,700 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $1,381 | $45,200 | $8,000 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $45,200 | $8,000 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $38,000 | $5,200 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $38,000 | $5,200 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $34,900 | $5,000 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $31,300 | $5,700 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $31,300 | $5,700 | $25,600 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $26,900 | $3,500 | $23,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,900 | $3,500 | $23,400 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $25,400 | $3,400 | $22,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jayne Overbeck
Five Star Real Estate (Ada)
(616) 291-1673
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Caleb Sportell
Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)
(616) 942-2449
3 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Daniel Bradley
Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)
(616) 375-8079
10 in this area
431 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wesley Cummings
RE/MAX Michigan
(616) 690-4137
22 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 25061973
APN: 402-080-000-020-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.