807 Perry Ave Racine, WI 53406
Buhler Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Perry Ave, Racine, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $299,320, approximately $175 per square foot. 807 Perry Ave is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,809 | $291,600 | $28,800 | $262,800 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $267,700 | $28,800 | $238,900 |
| 2023 | $5,888 | $244,000 | $28,800 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $5,416 | $222,000 | $28,800 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $5,528 | $202,000 | $28,800 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $5,481 | $202,000 | $28,800 | $173,200 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $189,000 | $28,800 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $4,723 | $155,000 | $28,800 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $4,599 | $155,000 | $28,800 | $126,200 |
| 2016 | $4,393 | $145,000 | $28,800 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $140,000 | $28,800 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $4,194 | $140,000 | $28,800 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | $4,194 | $144,000 | $35,300 | $108,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map