807 Philadelphia Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,213 - $754,000
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Philadelphia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $650,553, approximately $590 per square foot. 807 Philadelphia Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccord Edward A | $139,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccord Edward A | $125,550 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $474,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $454,900 | $282,100 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $5,252 | $454,900 | $282,100 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $4,981 | $454,900 | $282,100 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $531,300 | $282,100 | $249,200 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $474,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,201 | $417,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,780 | $360,500 | $282,100 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $352,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,302 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 820 Philadelphia Ave
- 824 Philadelphia Ave
- 827 Philadelphia Ave
- 7903 Woodbury Dr
- 709 Boston Ave
- 816 Gist Ave
- 806 Sligo Ave
- 8012 Grove St
- 713 Gist Ave
- 509 Philadelphia Ave
- 7923 Eastern Ave Unit 105
- 7923 Eastern Ave Unit 303
- 7915 Eastern Ave Unit 1014
- 7915 Eastern Ave Unit 1208
- 7915 Eastern Ave Unit 1011
- 8018 Takoma Ave
- 746 Thayer Ave
- 629 Potomac Ave
- 617 Gist Ave
- 7723 Alaska Ave NW Unit 103
- 815 Philadelphia Ave
- 813 Philadelphia Ave
- 817 Philadelphia Ave
- 811 Philadelphia Ave
- 814 Violet Place
- 812 Violet Place
- 809 Philadelphia Ave
- 819 Philadelphia Ave
- 816 Violet Place
- 810 Violet Place
- 820 Violet Place
- 814 Philadelphia Ave
- 812 Philadelphia Ave
- 816 Philadelphia Ave
- 808 Violet Place
- 821 Philadelphia Ave
- 810 Philadelphia Ave
- 818 Philadelphia Ave
- 806 Violet Place
- 822 Violet Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.