807 Poplar St Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,005 - $572,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,941
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Poplar St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $536,251, approximately $182 per square foot. 807 Poplar St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Edward W And Helen F Brooks Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Gk Brightwood Lllp
Bought by
The Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward W And Helen F Brooks Family Trust | $290,000 | None Available | |
| The Ryland Group Inc | $636,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $514,881 | $105,000 | $409,881 |
| 2024 | $701 | $298,575 | $54,000 | $244,575 |
| 2023 | $701 | $298,575 | $54,000 | $244,575 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $298,575 | $54,000 | $244,575 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $298,575 | $54,000 | $244,575 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $298,575 | $54,000 | $244,575 |
| 2019 | $3,714 | $298,575 | $54,000 | $244,575 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $251,165 | $48,000 | $203,165 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $251,165 | $48,000 | $203,165 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $251,165 | $48,000 | $203,165 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $223,853 | $46,106 | $177,747 |
| 2014 | $319 | $23,053 | $23,053 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map