Seller's Agent in 2017
Tracey Musser
RE/MAX
(260) 668-6663
30 in this area
123 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $345,000
The Fountains! Here is your chance to get into one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Angola. Conveniently located across from the YMCA. This great 4 bedroom 3 bath home has a fully finished basement equipped with a bar and prewired for audio/video! Open floor plan. This home needs nothing! Turn key ready for your family to enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmucker Jordon R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Todd T | -- | None Available | |
| Jacoby Jonathan C | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Brian W | $56,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Kaiser Brian W | -- | None Available | |
| Piazza Jeff A | $37,750 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Piazza Jeff A | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $162,579 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $162,579 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmucker Jordon R | $203,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Todd T | $145,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacoby Jonathan C | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piazza Jeff A | $50,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $168,000 | -4.0% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2017 02/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2017 01/25/17 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $337,000 | $51,100 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $313,600 | $46,500 | $267,100 |
| 2023 | $2,648 | $296,600 | $42,600 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $181,100 | $34,400 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $170,100 | $34,400 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $153,200 | $30,500 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $150,500 | $26,300 | $124,200 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $151,900 | $26,300 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $150,800 | $26,300 | $124,500 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $150,900 | $26,300 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $135,400 | $26,300 | $109,100 |
| 2013 | $1,189 | $137,800 | $26,300 | $111,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tracey Musser
RE/MAX
(260) 668-6663
30 in this area
123 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Kyra Fitzpatrick-Happ
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(260) 665-2182
5 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201702976
APN: 76-06-24-220-127.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.