807 S Cherry St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $85,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 S Cherry St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $66,727, approximately $40 per square foot. 807 S Cherry St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Cole Tammy and Guidish George
Bought by
Cole Andrew J and Cole Lindsay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,643
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2009
Sold by
Dodson Raymond and Dodson Sue
Bought by
Cole Tammy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,157
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Andrew J | $34,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cole Tammy R | $13,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Andrew J | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Tammy R | $23,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $553 | $13,100 | $1,340 | $11,760 |
| 2023 | $536 | $12,240 | $1,250 | $10,990 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $11,130 | $1,140 | $9,990 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $10,410 | $1,070 | $9,340 |
| 2020 | $356 | $7,970 | $1,400 | $6,570 |
| 2019 | $363 | $7,680 | $1,350 | $6,330 |
| 2018 | $369 | $7,680 | $1,350 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $375 | $7,530 | $1,320 | $6,210 |
| 2016 | $380 | $7,240 | $1,270 | $5,970 |
| 2015 | $4 | $7,240 | $1,270 | $5,970 |
| 2012 | $6 | $11,570 | $2,180 | $9,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map