D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Iiames
CCR Realtors
(567) 204-2996
18 in this area
367 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $58,503
Priced to sell. This 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom home has had some updates roof 2 years old, new furnace and hot water heater per the owner. New flooring. Nice size lot.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poling Kanyon | $24,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| World Wide Property Management Llc | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Contreras Fairy Luella | $9,800 | None Available | |
| The Other Company Llc | $7,500 | None Available | |
| Castle 2016 Llc | $13,799 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $55,464 | None Available | |
| Dawson Harrison | $7,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | $24,500 | -30.0% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $35,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $35,000 | +366.7% | $35 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Sold | $7,500 | 0.0% | $8 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2016 05/07/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | For Sale | $7,500 | -- | $8 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $280 | $6,060 | $700 | $5,360 |
| 2023 | $336 | $5,430 | $630 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $330 | $5,430 | $630 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $293 | $5,430 | $630 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $299 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $299 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $296 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $300 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $305 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $60 | $4,840 | $600 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | $64 | $5,150 | $560 | $4,590 |
| 2013 | $64 | $5,150 | $560 | $4,590 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dawn Iiames
CCR Realtors
(567) 204-2996
18 in this area
367 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Joan Elflein
Ohio Broker Direct
(614) 989-7215
1,565 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 307300
APN: 47-06-06-06-032.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.