807 Saint James Ave Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Saint James Ave, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $308,680, approximately $167 per square foot. 807 Saint James Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary O. Pottenger Elementary School, Van Sickle Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Brinegar Estelle A and Lolos Sheree A
Bought by
Lolos Sheree A and Brinegar William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Brinegar Estelle A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lolos Sheree A | -- | None Available | |
| Brinegar Estelle A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brinegar Estelle A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinegar Estelle A | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $260,200 | $39,000 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $239,600 | $39,000 | $200,600 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $206,900 | $34,500 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $186,000 | $32,300 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $181,600 | $29,300 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $164,300 | $29,300 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $170,700 | $31,900 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $155,500 | $31,900 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $132,600 | $28,900 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $128,800 | $27,400 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $121,000 | $27,400 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map