807 Schumann Dr Sebastian, FL 32958
Sebastian Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $209,177 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Schumann Dr, Sebastian, FL 32958 and is currently estimated at $242,294, approximately $208 per square foot. 807 Schumann Dr is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Sebastian Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Sebastian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Hart Janet May and Hart Janet M
Bought by
Hart Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1991
Sold by
Hart Janet May
Bought by
Hart Janet May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Janet M | -- | -- | |
| Hart Janet May | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $44,951 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $551 | $44,951 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $551 | $42,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $524 | $41,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $502 | $39,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $488 | $39,426 | $0 | $0 |