807 Semler St Mobile, AL 36610
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Semler St, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $51,405, approximately $50 per square foot. 807 Semler St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $7,620 | $800 | $6,820 |
| 2024 | $479 | $7,260 | $440 | $6,820 |
| 2023 | $365 | $5,940 | $260 | $5,680 |
| 2022 | $365 | $5,940 | $260 | $5,680 |
| 2021 | $365 | $5,940 | $260 | $5,680 |
| 2020 | $362 | $5,880 | $260 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $358 | $5,820 | $260 | $5,560 |
| 2018 | $358 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $358 | $5,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $326 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map