NOT LISTED FOR SALE

807 Sunset Down Ct Loganville, GA 30052

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $426,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
7,710 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2014

Last sale price $183,460

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,658 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Private Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Trip Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

About This Home

As of September 2014

SAVANNAH C - THIS BEAUTIFUL 5 BD. 3BA FEATURES DINING ROOM, KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST AREA, FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. 5TH BEDROOM WITH FULL BATH ON MAIN. UPSTAIRS FEATURES VAULTED CEILINGS, LARGE SECONDARY BEDROOMS LAUNDRY ROOM, SPACIOUS MASTER BEDROOM WITH SITTING AREA AND PRIVATE MASTER BATH WITH WALK IN CLOSET. PHOTOS AND/OR REDNERINGS ARE REPRESENTATIVE, NOT OF THE ACTUAL PROPERTY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debra Forrestier

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #169476 Listed on: 07/08/2014

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Co-Listed By

Rubenia Bishop

CCG Realty Group, LLC. License #266081

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Clarke

Maximum One Executive Realtors License #299584

Maximum One Executive Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • Landscaped
  • Private Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Home to be built
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 807SunsetDownCT

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Property Condition: To Be Built
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick Front
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Subdivision Complex: Lakeside Manor

Lot Info

  • Lot: 24
  • Plat Book: 113
  • Plat Page: 267
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Parcel Number: 807SunsetDownCT
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014

Listed on
Jul 8, 2014
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
List Price
$184,480
Sold Price
$183,460
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,020
-0.55%
Current Estimated Value
$418,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$234,973
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.36%
Original Mortgage
$180,136
Outstanding Balance
$136,111
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$282,323

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Amusa Bolaji Joshua $183,460 --
Peachtree Communities At Lakes $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Amusa Bolaji Joshua $180,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2014 09/30/14 Sold $183,460 -0.6% --
07/28/2014 07/28/14 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2014 07/08/14 For Sale $184,480 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,853 $182,280 $30,000 $152,280
2024 $4,825 $173,800 $30,000 $143,800
2023 $4,825 $135,760 $28,000 $107,760
2022 $4,006 $135,760 $28,000 $107,760
2021 $3,444 $106,080 $23,200 $82,880
2020 $3,322 $99,320 $20,000 $79,320
2019 $3,227 $99,320 $20,000 $79,320
2018 $3,047 $90,880 $12,800 $78,080
2016 $2,851 $81,640 $12,800 $68,840
2015 $2,867 $73,360 $7,200 $66,160
2014 $149 $3,200 $3,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5315519

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-124-136

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.