807 SW 18th Ct Boynton Beach, FL 33426
Leisureville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,748 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 SW 18th Ct, Boynton Beach, FL 33426 and is currently estimated at $307,187, approximately $233 per square foot. 807 SW 18th Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Galaxy Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Bailey George A and Bailey Margaret A
Bought by
Bailey George A and Bailey Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Abrams Sarra R Y
Bought by
Bailey George A and Bailey Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey George A | -- | -- | |
| Bailey George A | -- | -- | |
| Bailey George A | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $250,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $251,154 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,424 | $247,835 | $95,420 | $152,415 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $186,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $185,908 | $72,295 | $113,613 |
| 2020 | $3,648 | $154,458 | $50,600 | $103,858 |
| 2019 | $3,534 | $154,458 | $50,600 | $103,858 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $139,135 | $44,402 | $94,733 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $130,115 | $34,155 | $95,960 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $108,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $98,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,521 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map