807 Thomas St Key West, FL 33040
Old Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,497,365 - $1,791,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$1,106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Thomas St, Key West, FL 33040 and is currently estimated at $1,698,841, approximately $1,106 per square foot. 807 Thomas St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Gerald Adams Elementary School, Key West High School, and May Sands Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Caldwell John and Jeffrey Dunaway
Bought by
Blue Heaven Properties Of Key West Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Caldwell John G
Bought by
Caldwell John and Dunaway Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1998
Bought by
Caldwell John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Caldwell John G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Caldwell John G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Heaven Properties Of Key West Llc | $1,500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Caldwell John | $100 | -- | |
| Caldwell John G | $300,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell John G | $24,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell John G | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Caldwell John | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell John | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell John | $78,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell John | $283,000 |