$199,000
UNDER CONTRACT

807 Travis St Lockhart, TX 78644

Estimated payment $1,489/month

Total Views 1,984
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,331 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

elcome to 807 Travis St in the charming and growing community of Lockhart. This home offers a great opportunity for a variety of buyers—whether you're searching for your first home or looking for a place you can truly make your own over time. Situated on a spacious lot in an established neighborhood, the property has a comfortable layout and plenty of potential. Move in and enjoy it as-is, or add your own personal touches along the way—the choice is yours. With room to update at your own pace, this home provides a unique blend of livability and opportunity. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and Lockhart’s historic downtown, you’ll love the small-town feel with easy access to Austin. A great place to start your next chapter—full of possibility and ready to welcome you home.

Listing Agent

Ashley White

Compass RE Texas, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 575-3644 License #0761506 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,110

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 7,688 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,331 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 030055000402800
  • Tax Block 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,110

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

7,688 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: Head south out of Austin on US-183 S and continue straight toward Lockhart. Stay on 183 as you come into town, then turn left onto W San Antonio St. From there, take a right onto Travis St, and the home will be on your left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1331
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 575-3644
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5110.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 25.88
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 149.51
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 25.88
  • List Price By Living Area: 149.51
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00

• Appliances: See Remarks
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: None
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 030055000402800
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1765
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7688.34
  • Subdivision Name: Parkway

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5110.24
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1787
  • Tax Rate: 2.06350000000000

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,034 $247,649 $60,050 $193,600
2024 $5,034 $225,135 $60,050 $217,100
2023 $4,074 $204,668 $60,050 $234,100
2022 $4,295 $258,390 $57,210 $201,180
2021 $4,315 $174,090 $35,830 $138,260
2020 $4,202 $153,770 $29,910 $123,860
2019 $3,343 $132,020 $25,760 $106,260
2018 $3,201 $111,210 $17,990 $93,220
2017 $3,010 $104,320 $14,340 $89,980
2016 $2,873 $99,580 $13,020 $86,560
2015 -- $96,130 $11,810 $84,320
2014 -- $96,400 $11,810 $84,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
04/25/2026 04/25/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $199,000 +17.4% $150 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2019 04/30/19 For Sale $169,500 +41.4% $127 / Sq Ft
04/28/2014 04/28/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2014 01/24/14 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
01/22/2014 01/22/14 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2014 01/17/14 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
12/23/2013 12/23/13 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2013 10/16/13 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $90 / Sq Ft
07/31/2013 07/31/13 For Sale $124,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Trustee Deed $56,865 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $162,011 FHA
Previous Owner $21,300 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $1,400,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6762223

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 19849

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.