807 Upper Maple St Dayville, CT 06241
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Upper Maple St, Dayville, CT 06241 and is currently estimated at $452,654, approximately $261 per square foot. 807 Upper Maple St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Nichols David E
Bought by
Keeling George and Keeling Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keeling George | $160,800 | -- | |
| Keeling George | $160,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keeling George | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Keeling George | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Keeling George | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,414 | $233,560 | $40,620 | $192,940 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $233,560 | $40,620 | $192,940 |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $163,020 | $31,910 | $131,110 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $165,760 | $34,650 | $131,110 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $165,760 | $34,650 | $131,110 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $165,760 | $34,650 | $131,110 |
| 2019 | $4,485 | $165,760 | $34,650 | $131,110 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $142,590 | $34,650 | $107,940 |
| 2016 | $4,243 | $142,590 | $34,650 | $107,940 |
| 2015 | $4,243 | $142,590 | $34,650 | $107,940 |
| 2014 | $4,129 | $142,590 | $34,650 | $107,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map