Estimated Value: $380,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 W Harbour Ct, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $394,561, approximately $231 per square foot. 807 W Harbour Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Ramjit Bhoodram and Ramjit Ethel
Bought by
Sargent David and Sargent Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,475
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2005
Sold by
Dymond Bernadette
Bought by
Ramjit Bhoodram and Ramjit Ethel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Brown Hugh D and Brown Marian J
Bought by
Dymond Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent David | $249,900 | Equitable Title Agency Inc | |
| Ramjit Bhoodram | $180,000 | Metro Title Services | |
| Dymond Bernadette | $95,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sargent David | $37,475 | |
| Open | Sargent David | $199,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramjit Bhoodram | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dymond Bernadette | $39,600 | |
| Closed | Ramjit Bhoodram | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $294,626 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $286,880 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $270,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $262,791 | $75,000 | $187,791 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $219,983 | $70,000 | $149,983 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $201,192 | $50,000 | $151,192 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $202,400 | $50,000 | $152,400 |
| 2018 | $3,412 | $163,610 | $35,000 | $128,610 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $149,422 | $35,000 | $114,422 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $146,154 | $35,000 | $111,154 |
| 2015 | $1,720 | $139,302 | $35,000 | $104,302 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $125,275 | $45,000 | $80,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map