807 W Lois St Springfield, MO 65807
Mark Twain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 W Lois St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $214,154, approximately $157 per square foot. 807 W Lois St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Luu Chi and Luu Carol
Bought by
Luu Chi and Luu Carol Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Chi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luu Chi | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $28,840 | $5,700 | $23,140 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $25,140 | $4,050 | $21,090 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $25,140 | $4,050 | $21,090 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $18,790 | $3,230 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $18,790 | $3,230 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $17,630 | $3,230 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $978 | $17,630 | $3,230 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $956 | $17,240 | $4,050 | $13,190 |
| 2017 | $947 | $16,270 | $4,050 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $892 | $16,270 | $4,050 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $884 | $16,270 | $4,050 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $870 | $15,910 | $4,050 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map