807 W Smith St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $216,387 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 W Smith St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $221,347, approximately $180 per square foot. 807 W Smith St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Russo Joseph
Bought by
Cpt-Asl Sfr Propco Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Duran Clara and Duran Jorge
Bought by
Russo Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Jouston House Buyers Com Llc
Bought by
Duran Clara and Duran Jorge
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Serrano Richard and Serrano Maria
Bought by
Thomson James W and Thomson Sherri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cpt-Asl Sfr Propco Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Russo Joseph | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Duran Clara | -- | Sendera Title | |
| Thomson James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $203,020 | $35,000 | $168,020 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $144,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $203,020 | $35,000 | $168,020 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $119,375 | $27,000 | $92,375 |
| 2021 | $3,115 | $119,375 | $27,000 | $92,375 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $119,375 | $27,000 | $92,375 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $146,966 | $27,000 | $119,966 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $93,394 | $20,000 | $73,394 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $93,394 | $20,000 | $73,394 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $66,749 | $12,500 | $54,249 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $66,749 | $12,500 | $54,249 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $66,749 | $12,500 | $54,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map