807 Watts St Slater, MO 65349
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Watts St, Slater, MO 65349 and is currently estimated at $136,477. 807 Watts St is a home with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Slater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Walter and Belcher Sarah
Bought by
Shovey Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,451
Interest Rate
0.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$67,026
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shovey Jackson | $87,500 | Truman Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shovey Jackson | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $14,700 | $990 | $13,710 |
| 2024 | $861 | $12,780 | $860 | $11,920 |
| 2023 | $861 | $12,780 | $860 | $11,920 |
| 2022 | $858 | $12,780 | $860 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $838 | $12,780 | $860 | $11,920 |
| 2020 | $520 | $6,880 | $860 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $520 | $6,880 | $6,880 | $0 |
| 2018 | $502 | $6,880 | $6,880 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map