A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Allen Harris
Own Real Estate LLC
Priced BELOW Appraised Value!!! Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated home located at 807 Wright Ave in Chesapeake, VA, where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort. This move-in-ready property features a newer roof, brand-new HVAC system, and new bathrooms designed with contemporary finishes. Step inside to enjoy new porcelain tile flooring, plush new carpet, and abundant natural light through newer windows. Outside, you’ll appreciate the new concrete and an oversized detached garage, for storage, a workshop, or additional parking. The spacious yard offers plenty of room for entertaining, play, or relaxation. Thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home delivers style, functionality, and peace of mind—schedule your showing today and see all it has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allen Harris
Own Real Estate LLC Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $349,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $82,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $349,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $207,740 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | $349,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,358 | $258,100 | $95,000 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $2,358 | $233,500 | $85,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $218,200 | $75,000 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $199,800 | $65,000 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $175,700 | $55,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $167,500 | $55,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $163,600 | $55,000 | $108,600 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $164,000 | $55,000 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $161,900 | $55,000 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $161,900 | $55,000 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $161,900 | $55,000 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $138,800 | $55,000 | $83,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Allen Harris
Own Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Crawford
Heartland Realty L L C
(757) 513-1328
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10619695
APN: 1390000001210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.