N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Estimated Value: $265,763 - $320,000
This home is located at 807 Wynfield Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 since 20 October 2021 and is currently estimated at $291,691, approximately $294 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 807 Wynfield Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 24 Llc | -- | Selene Title | |
| P5 2021 2 Borrower Llc | $1,053,600 | Selene Title Llc | |
| Zillow Homes Property Trust | $274,200 | Stewart Title Zillow | |
| Yabroudi Louis J | $160,000 | Attorney | |
| Ford Kathryn E | $138,000 | Associated Land Title Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yabroudi Louis J | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Kathryn E | $110,392 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $274,150 | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | For Sale | $274,150 | 0.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2021 09/27/21 | Sold | $274,150 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,468 | $227,446 | $60,000 | $167,446 |
| 2025 | $3,453 | $232,682 | $60,000 | $172,682 |
| 2024 | $3,453 | $240,009 | $70,000 | $170,009 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $253,910 | $80,954 | $172,956 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $227,768 | $58,240 | $169,528 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $115,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $113,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $111,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,997 | $125,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $826 | $80,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $81,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $831 | $80,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $830 | $80,088 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2021
NON MLS
NON MLS (realMLS)
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DellaSala
DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
(904) 643-6397
8,358 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DJ DELLA SALA
ANCIENT CITY REAL ESTATE LLC
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
DONALD DELLA SALA
VYLLA HOME
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1137294
APN: 027501-0890
Ask me questions while you tour the home.