8073 E County Road M Gordon, WI 54838
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8073 E County Road M, Gordon, WI 54838 and is currently estimated at $358,484. 8073 E County Road M is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Klick Charles P
Bought by
Schult Douglas W and Schult Jody K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schult Douglas W | $55,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,095 | $358,600 | $74,600 | $284,000 |
| 2024 | $3,049 | $358,600 | $74,600 | $284,000 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $194,900 | $49,000 | $145,900 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $194,900 | $49,000 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $194,900 | $49,000 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $194,900 | $49,000 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $194,900 | $49,000 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $2,597 | $194,900 | $49,000 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $511 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $41,800 | $41,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $680 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $663 | $57,800 | $57,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map