8074 Anthirium Loop Sarasota, FL 34240
Estimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,288,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,861
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8074 Anthirium Loop, Sarasota, FL 34240 and is currently estimated at $1,249,703, approximately $436 per square foot. 8074 Anthirium Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tatum Ridge Elementary School, McIntosh Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Neal Communities/Sw Fl Llc
Bought by
Gallone David Anthony and Gallone Tina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallone David Anthony | $1,273,649 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,502 | $920,539 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,755 | $164,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $149,300 | $149,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $166,400 | $166,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map