8074 Turtle Cove Rd Liverpool, NY 13090
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8074 Turtle Cove Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090 and is currently estimated at $285,524, approximately $189 per square foot. 8074 Turtle Cove Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Morgan Road Elementary School, Elmcrest Elementary School, and MORGAN ROAD MIDDLE SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Nunn Ruth
Bought by
Evans Jeffrey S and Evans Bridgette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Nunn Douglas L
Bought by
Nunn Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Jeffrey S | $100,000 | James Messehger | |
| Nunn Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2022 | $6,740 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $6,661 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2020 | $5,645 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $5,487 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $5,306 | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,100 | $1,000 | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map