8075 Long Hill Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $1,080,755 - $1,201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,265
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8075 Long Hill Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,131,252, approximately $265 per square foot. 8075 Long Hill Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Neidert Thomas J
Bought by
Digiovanna Ronald and Di Giovanna Luci
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Kevin Kramer & Associates Inc
Bought by
Neidert Thomas J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Newton Wayne A
Bought by
Kevin Kramer & Associates Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digiovanna Ronald | $179,900 | -- | |
| Neidert Thomas J | $119,000 | -- | |
| Kevin Kramer & Associates Inc | $41,475 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kevin Kramer & Associates Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405 | $1,073,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,405 | $994,500 | $213,800 | $780,700 |
| 2023 | $8,628 | $959,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,576 | $923,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,193 | $858,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,034 | $829,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,106 | $799,400 | $153,800 | $645,600 |
| 2017 | $7,526 | $781,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $762,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $744,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $744,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map