8075 Stone Castle Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8075 Stone Castle Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $238,456, approximately $163 per square foot. 8075 Stone Castle Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Rossi Amy S and Rossi Nicolas
Bought by
Kish Justin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,500
Outstanding Balance
$92,898
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Karmat Development Llc
Bought by
Switzer Amy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Bachus Kelly M and United States Of America
Bought by
Karmat Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Bought by
Bachus Kelly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Pugh Dwight
Bought by
Three Rivers Housing Corp Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kish Justin M | $138,900 | Attorney | |
| Switzer Amy R | $116,000 | Secure Title | |
| Karmat Development Llc | $73,333 | None Available | |
| Bachus Kelly M | -- | -- | |
| Three Rivers Housing Corp Inc | $313,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kish Justin M | $134,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Switzer Amy R | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,442 | $56,660 | $13,200 | $43,460 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $56,660 | $13,200 | $43,460 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $56,660 | $13,200 | $43,460 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $45,980 | $11,170 | $34,810 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $45,980 | $11,170 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $2,090 | $45,980 | $11,170 | $34,810 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $48,690 | $10,120 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $48,690 | $10,120 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $48,690 | $10,120 | $38,570 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $43,120 | $9,200 | $33,920 |
| 2015 | $2,938 | $43,120 | $9,200 | $33,920 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $43,120 | $9,200 | $33,920 |
| 2013 | $2,459 | $38,150 | $9,200 | $28,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map