8078 Maddingley Ave Las Vegas, NV 89117
West Sahara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,782 - $768,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8078 Maddingley Ave, Las Vegas, NV 89117 and is currently estimated at $710,946, approximately $279 per square foot. 8078 Maddingley Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including R Guild Gray Elementary School, Clifford J Lawrence Junior High School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Jaanem Llc Series B
Bought by
Young Tommis and Young Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,024
Outstanding Balance
$411,603
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$299,343
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Hoyt Patrice K
Bought by
Jaanem Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Hoyt Patrice
Bought by
Hoyt Patrice K and The Patrice K Hoyt Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Puzia Drew and Toussaint Puzia Katherine
Bought by
Hoyt Patrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Marroquin Emma I
Bought by
Puzia Drew and Toussaint Puzia Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Westwood Ii Llc
Bought by
Marroquin Emma I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Tommis | $496,868 | Ticortitle Las Vegas | |
| Jaanem Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyt Patrice K | -- | None Available | |
| Hoyt Patrice | $267,000 | Nevada Title Las Vegas | |
| Puzia Drew | $540,000 | Nevada Title Company | |
| Marroquin Emma I | $338,325 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Tommis | $472,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Puzia Drew | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marroquin Emma I | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,596 | $166,134 | $62,650 | $103,484 |
| 2025 | $4,255 | $161,189 | $55,650 | $105,539 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $161,189 | $55,650 | $105,539 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $154,279 | $54,600 | $99,679 |
| 2022 | $3,649 | $136,065 | $45,150 | $90,915 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $128,623 | $42,000 | $86,623 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $127,759 | $42,000 | $85,759 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $122,734 | $38,500 | $84,234 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $110,888 | $29,750 | $81,138 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $111,119 | $29,050 | $82,069 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $105,080 | $24,500 | $80,580 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $98,729 | $23,450 | $75,279 |
| 2014 | $2,537 | $83,771 | $12,250 | $71,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map