8078 Sandstone Dr Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $555,347 - $658,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8078 Sandstone Dr, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $606,337, approximately $200 per square foot. 8078 Sandstone Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Sinarski John P and Sinarski Paula M
Bought by
Sinarski Family Revocable Trust and Sinarski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Sandstone Inc
Bought by
Sinarski John P and Sinarski Paula M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinarski Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sinarski John P | $271,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinarski John P | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,658 | $147,609 | $28,350 | $119,259 |
| 2024 | $7,658 | $147,609 | $28,350 | $119,259 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $147,609 | $28,350 | $119,259 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $123,694 | $23,625 | $100,069 |
| 2021 | $7,755 | $123,694 | $23,625 | $100,069 |
| 2020 | $7,630 | $123,700 | $23,630 | $100,070 |
| 2019 | $8,463 | $123,560 | $22,920 | $100,640 |
| 2018 | $7,478 | $123,560 | $22,920 | $100,640 |
| 2017 | $7,028 | $123,560 | $22,920 | $100,640 |
| 2016 | $6,914 | $111,900 | $22,920 | $88,980 |
| 2015 | $7,028 | $111,900 | $22,920 | $88,980 |
| 2014 | $6,986 | $111,900 | $22,920 | $88,980 |
| 2013 | $7,001 | $113,090 | $22,920 | $90,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map