Landlord's Agent in 2017
Kevin Crawford
PMI Coachella Valley
(760) 223-9050
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,174,388
Private cul-de-sac home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Plenty of space for a family. In the highly desirable community of Bella Vida. Amazing secluded backyard retreat, large pool, and landscaping. All with picturesque views of Mountains and a night sky full of stars!! This amazing home has many wonderful features including hardwood-like floors, large kitchen with rich wood cabinets and granite slab counters, custom extended kitchen center island perfect for bar seating, granite bathroom counters. Master en-suite with private luxury bath and access to courtyard and pool areas.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
PMI Coachella Valley License #01992087 Listed on: 08/11/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pjw Property Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wong Jason | -- | Clearmark Title Company | |
| Wong Jason | -- | Clearmark Title Company | |
| Pjw Property Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Jason | $262,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $463,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Vazquez Araiza Hugo | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Vazquez Araiza Hugo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Vasquez Araiza Hugo | $280,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wong Jason | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wong Jason | $246,518 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Araiza Hugo | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Araiza Hugo | $238,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2017 10/01/17 | Rented | $3,100 | +29.2% | -- |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2017 08/11/17 | For Rent | $2,400 | +9.1% | -- |
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Rented | $2,200 | -8.1% | -- |
| 10/23/2016 10/23/16 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,110 | $1,273,446 | $382,035 | $891,411 |
| 2024 | $18,110 | $1,248,478 | $374,545 | $873,933 |
| 2023 | $17,913 | $1,223,999 | $367,201 | $856,798 |
| 2022 | $10,483 | $625,000 | $155,000 | $470,000 |
| 2021 | $7,429 | $422,531 | $103,056 | $319,475 |
| 2020 | $6,886 | $418,200 | $102,000 | $316,200 |
| 2019 | $5,738 | $341,462 | $82,419 | $259,043 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $334,767 | $80,804 | $253,963 |
| 2017 | $5,310 | $328,204 | $79,220 | $248,984 |
| 2016 | $5,147 | $321,769 | $77,667 | $244,102 |
| 2015 | $4,829 | $316,938 | $76,501 | $240,437 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $310,731 | $75,003 | $235,728 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Kevin Crawford
PMI Coachella Valley
(760) 223-9050
6 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Robert Rahl
Platinum Star Properties
(760) 223-9159
17 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
NonMember AgentDefault
NonMember OfficeDefault
Source: Palm Springs Regional Association of Realtors
MLS Number: 17-260022PS
APN: 602-360-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.