B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bill Goulette
Badger Realty Service
(608) 576-9611
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $239,778
Located steps away from the desired River Walk is this 2 story that's move in ready. Enter the light filled sunroom and you will be glad to be home. You will love the open and updated living room, dining room and kitchen. Updated first floor bath, first floor laundry and den/exercise room. 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs. .25 acre lot with view of the Baraboo River. Enjoy morning coffee on the patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Badger Realty Service License #37058-90 Listed on: 10/29/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Kurt Nichols
EXP Realty, LLC License #82464-94
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steele Logan B | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Truman Emily A | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Rusch Sonja S | $100,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steele Logan B | $138,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Truman Emily A | $120,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Rusch Sonja S | $50,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Sold | $143,000 | +2.5% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | For Sale | $139,500 | +13.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2018 07/17/18 | Sold | $122,500 | +2.2% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $148,400 | $27,800 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $32 | $148,400 | $27,800 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $3,042 | $148,400 | $27,800 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $148,400 | $27,800 | $120,600 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $148,400 | $27,800 | $120,600 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
| 2017 | $2,294 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $100,700 | $24,100 | $76,600 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bill Goulette
Badger Realty Service
(608) 576-9611
36 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kurt Nichols
EXP Realty, LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laura Fenske
Fenske Management, LLC
(608) 434-1644
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Paul Griffin
Stark Company, REALTORS
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1896960
APN: 206-0260-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.